0 Cookie Img

Liquid Light paraffin

Liquid Light paraffin
Liquid Light paraffin
Product Code : 04
66 INR
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
200
Unit of Measure :
Liter/Liters
Price :
66 INR
Product Specifications
Molecular Formula :
CnHm
Form :
Liquid
Other Names :
LLP
Solubility :
Passes
Chemical Name :
Liquid Light paraffin
CAS No :
8012-95-1
Type :
Drum
Application :
Other, Metal, Lubricants, Explosive, Textile Industry, Printing Industry, Paints, Oil Industry, Paper, Nuclear, Toothpastes, Water Treatment, Soaps & Detergents, Pharmaceutical, Rubber, Fertilizer, Plastic, Organic Synthesis, medicine, food, Industrial
Product Description



Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes. This is a UK definition and the term may have different uses in other countries. The cosmetic or medicinal liquid paraffin should not be confused with the paraffin used as a fuel


Liquid paraffin is considered to have a limited usefulness as an occasional laxative, but is unsuitable for regular use as it can seep from the anus and cause irritation.

There are evidences suggesting the lack of carcinogenicity

Contact Us

Flat No.-202, Building -A/56, Anand Mangal Society, Sector-3, Shanti Nagar, Mira Road (E), Dist Thane,, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra, 401107, India
Phone :91--9820430709